Is TREASURED HARVEST ASSORTED NUT TRAY. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOSTON BAKED BEANS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, TITANIUM DIOXIDE], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), ROASTED & SALTED NUTS (PEANUTS, CASHEWS, SOY OIL, SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SMOKEHOUSE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY PROTEIN, AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS)

Check TREASURED HARVEST ASSORTED NUT TRAY. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNuttyHoneySmoky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go