Is TREASURED HARVEST ASSORTED NUT TRAY. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOSTON BAKED BEANS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, TITANIUM DIOXIDE], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX), ROASTED & SALTED NUTS (PEANUTS, CASHEWS, SOY OIL, SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SMOKEHOUSE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY PROTEIN, AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS)
Check TREASURED HARVEST ASSORTED NUT TRAY. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREASURED HARVEST ASSORTED NUT TRAY. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


