Is Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 2 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic And Fair Trade Couverture Chocolate (Cacao Mass 71%, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Glucose, Coconut Cream, Sugar, Vanilla Beans, Pink Rock Salt, Citric Acid
Check Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Where to buy
Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


