Is Treat Dreams Pineapple Filled Bears - 2 Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • oils emulsifiers 322 soy
  • soy lecithen

oils emulsifiers 322 soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Couveture Chocolate (Cacao Mass Min 65%, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithen), Vanilla), Sugar, Glucose, Wheat Gluten Derived, Water, Vegetable Fats And Oils Emulsifiers 322 Soy, Maize Starch, Vegetable Gum, Natural Flavour, Colour 171, Acidity Regulator, Antioxidants 307B

Check Treat Dreams Pineapple Filled Bears - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Treat Dreams Pineapple Filled Bears - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking