Is Treat Dreams Pineapple Filled Bears - 2 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten derived
- vegetable gum
- natural flavour
wheat gluten derived
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fair Trade Couveture Chocolate (Cacao Mass Min 65%, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithen), Vanilla), Sugar, Glucose, Wheat Gluten Derived, Water, Vegetable Fats And Oils Emulsifiers 322 Soy, Maize Starch, Vegetable Gum, Natural Flavour, Colour 171, Acidity Regulator, Antioxidants 307B
Check Treat Dreams Pineapple Filled Bears - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treat Dreams Pineapple Filled Bears - 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
DRUMSTICK Variety Pack, Vanilla, Vanilla Caramel, Chocolate Sundae Cone, 8 ct. Box | Frozen Dessert Treat
Where to buy
Treat Dreams Pineapple Filled Bears - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


