Is Treat Shop Choco Nutz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, peanuts, vegetable oil, whey powder (milk), cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, dextrin starch, E171 titanium dioxide, emulsifier; soya lecithin E322, permissible food colours E102, E110, E129, E133, glazing agent; carnauba wax E903. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soya.
Check Treat Shop Choco Nutz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treat Shop Choco Nutz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


