Is Treat Time Traders Cookies & Creme Flavoured Creme Wafer Sticks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cookies & cream
- milk colour
- milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEY POWDER, MILK COLOUR (CARAMEL E150c), MILK POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SAT EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER (0.5%), FLAVOURINGS (VANILLA, COOKIES & CREAM). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT, GLUTEN. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, PEANUT, HAZELNUT, AND SULPHITES.
Check Treat Time Traders Cookies & Creme Flavoured Creme Wafer Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treat Time Traders Cookies & Creme Flavoured Creme Wafer Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
About this product
Cookie · Stick


