Is Treat Time Traders Cookies & Creme Flavoured Creme Wafer Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cookies & cream
  • milk colour
  • milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEY POWDER, MILK COLOUR (CARAMEL E150c), MILK POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SAT EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER (0.5%), FLAVOURINGS (VANILLA, COOKIES & CREAM). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT, GLUTEN. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, PEANUT, HAZELNUT, AND SULPHITES.

Check Treat Time Traders Cookies & Creme Flavoured Creme Wafer Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingDrinkingBreakfast