Is TREATS FOR TWO CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- frozen sugared yolk
- egg yolk
- liquid egg white
frozen sugared yolk
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), LIQUID EGG WHITE, FROZEN SUGARED YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR, BUTTER.
Check TREATS FOR TWO CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREATS FOR TWO CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


