Is Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Roll 41.3g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural mint flavouring

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Intensely minty peppermint mints provide a sharp, cooling flavor and a hard, smooth texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or with hot drinks. Reviewers note long-lasting potency, convenient pocket-sized packaging, and occasional comments that the flavor may be too strong for some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, starch, natural mint flavouring, gelatine, stabiliser (E415)

Check Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Roll 41.3g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Roll 41.3g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAmazonAppyshopBritishshoppingTesco

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Minty
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingOn The Go