Is Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Roll 69p PMP 41.3g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural mint flavouring
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, starch, natural mint flavouring, gelatine, stabiliser (E415)
Check Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Roll 69p PMP 41.3g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Roll 69p PMP 41.3g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


