Is Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Rolls 4 Pack 145g (4 x 36.4g) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, starch, natural mint flavouring, gelatine, stabiliser (E415)
Check Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Rolls 4 Pack 145g (4 x 36.4g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Extra Strong Peppermint Mints Rolls 4 Pack 145g (4 x 36.4g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
EXTRA Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Value Pack (8 Packs Total)
(Pack of 10) Eclipse Chewy Mints - Peppermint Flavor 27g Mini Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


