Is Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural mint flavouring
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Natural Mint Flavouring, Gelatine, Stabiliser (E415)
Check Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total)
Extra Refreshers Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint - 40 Count
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Where to buy
Trebor Extra Strong Spearmint 50p Mints Roll 41.3g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


