Is EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total) Vegetarian?

Description
The Extra Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Multipack contains three packs, each with ten 15-stick packs of gum. It offers a refreshing spearmint flavor. No additional information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Extra Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Multipack contains three packs, each with ten 15-stick packs of gum. It offers a refreshing spearmint flavor. No additional information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Colors (Turmeric, Blue 1 Lake)
Check EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
EXTRA Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total) is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


