Is Trechas Liquid Chamoy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Iodized Salt, Red Peppers, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (0.1%) (Preservative), FD&C Red 40.
Check Trechas Liquid Chamoy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trechas Liquid Chamoy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Trechas Liquid Chamoy is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTartAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


