Is TRECHAS, SPICY POWDER WITH REAL LIME Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, GUAJILLO PEPPERS, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, FD&C YELLOW #5.

Check TRECHAS, SPICY POWDER WITH REAL LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRECHAS, SPICY POWDER WITH REAL LIME is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking