Is TREE ORNAMENT WITH MILK CHOCOLATES DYLAN'S CANDY BAR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check TREE ORNAMENT WITH MILK CHOCOLATES DYLAN'S CANDY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREE ORNAMENT WITH MILK CHOCOLATES DYLAN'S CANDY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Bar


