Is Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Concentrated Juices Of Pineapples And Oranges, Natural Flavors, Banana Puree, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mixed Berry: Apples, Blueberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Tomato Extract (For Color), Apple: Apples
Check Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Jurassic Pear, Roarrrr Berry, Prehistoric Peach Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 20 pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Peach, and Gimme Five! Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 20 Pack
Tree Top Apple Sauce, Original, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
Where to buy
Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


