Is Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Concentrated Juices Of Pineapples And Oranges, Natural Flavors, Banana Puree, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Mixed Berry: Apples, Blueberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Tomato Extract (For Color), Apple: Apples
Check Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Jurassic Pear, Roarrrr Berry, Prehistoric Peach Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 20 pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Peach, and Gimme Five! Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 20 Pack
Tree Top Apple Sauce, Original, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
Where to buy
Tree Top Apple Mix Berry Tropical Variety Pack Apple Sauce Pouch - 20-3.2 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


