Is Tree Top Berry Flavor Fruit + Water 100% Juice, Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Tree Top Berry Flavor Fruit + Water 100% Juice, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree Top Berry Flavor Fruit + Water 100% Juice, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Juice · Liquid


