Is Tree Top Organic Applesauce Cups Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Apples, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Tree Top Organic Applesauce Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tree Top Organic Applesauce Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Tree Top Organic Applesauce Cups is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweetMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


