Is Treeline Dairy Free Dips Sour Cream & Onion Dips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cashew cream
cashew cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Cream (filtered Water, Cashews), High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Onion, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic, White Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Cultures. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Treeline Dairy Free Dips Sour Cream & Onion Dips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treeline Dairy Free Dips Sour Cream & Onion Dips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


