Is Treeline Non-Dairy Cashew Ricotta Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Cream (filtered Water, Cashews), High Oleic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cultured Brown Rice, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cultures. Contains Tree Nuts.

Check Treeline Non-Dairy Cashew Ricotta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingMeal Prep