Is TREES & STARS SUGAR HOLIDAY COOKIES, TREES & STARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1,CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW #5.
Check TREES & STARS SUGAR HOLIDAY COOKIES, TREES & STARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREES & STARS SUGAR HOLIDAY COOKIES, TREES & STARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


