Is Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack 50g Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate forward bar with a dense, chewy texture and a glossy chocolate topping; frequently eaten as an on the go snack, between meal pick me up, or post activity treat. Reviewers commonly note pronounced chocolate flavor, satisfying chewiness, portable packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or density affecting preference

Description
Chocolate forward bar with a dense, chewy texture and a glossy chocolate topping; frequently eaten as an on the go snack, between meal pick me up, or post activity treat. Reviewers commonly note pronounced chocolate flavor, satisfying chewiness, portable packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level or density affecting preference
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (25%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (15%) ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Chocolate Flavour Topping (13%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel*, Palm*, Shea), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins], Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm*), Soya Flour, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, *Palm oil from sustainable and certified plantations
Check Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Cocoa Bar
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Simply Honey
Where to buy
Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack 50g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


