Is Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crunchies (Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Soya Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sustainably Sourced

Check Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trek Cocoa Oat Protein Flapjack Bars is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking