Is TREK Original Oat Protein Flapjack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A compact, chewy flapjack with a mildly toasted, sweet flavor and dense, slightly sticky texture. Reviewers commonly describe it as satisfying and convenient. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast, or post-exercise bite; customers praise consistent portioning, durable packaging, and a range of flavors across the product line consistently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (29%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crunchies (soya, Tapioca Starch, Salt) (17%), Vegetable Oils (palm*, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Soya Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Salt & Natural Flavouring, *sustainably Sourced. May Contain Sesame, Peanuts, Other Nuts And Milk.

Check TREK Original Oat Protein Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TREK Original Oat Protein Flapjack is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go