Is Trek Peanut Power Protein Energy Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (33%), Soya Protein Crunchies (Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt) (13%), Peanut Butter (11%), Raisins (11%), Peanuts (9%), Fruit Juice Concentrate (Grape, Apple) (8%), Gluten Free Oats (6%), Rice Starch, Soya Flour, Natural Flavourings, Salt

Check Trek Peanut Power Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trek Peanut Power Protein Energy Bar is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast