Is Trek Protein FlapJack Cocoa Oat Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mode Chocolate Flavour Topped Protein Flapjack Ingredients: Gluten Free Oats (25%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crunchies (soya, Tapioca Starch, Salt) (15%), Vegetable Oils (palm *, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (sugar, Palm Oil", Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (13%), Soya Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Salt & Natural Flavouring *sustainable Sourced. Contains: Sesame, Peanuts, Other Nuts And Milk.
Check Trek Protein FlapJack Cocoa Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Protein FlapJack Cocoa Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


