Is Trek Protein Flapjack Peanut Butter Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats (24%), Rice syrup, Soya protein crispies (13%) (soya protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), Vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm*), Peanut butter flavour coating (13%) [sugar, vegetable fats (palm kernel*, palm*, shea), rice powder (rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), caramelized sugar, color: safflower extract, emulsifier: lecithins, natural flavoring], Peanut butter (7%), Sugar, Soya flour, Peanut flour (2%), Peanuts (1%), Sea salt, Natural flavoring, Salt. *Sustainably sourced. May contain traces of nuts and milk.
Check Trek Protein Flapjack Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Protein Flapjack Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


