Is Trek Protein Flapjack Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats (24%), Rice syrup, Soya protein crispies (13%) (soya protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), Vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm*), Peanut butter flavour coating (13%) [sugar, vegetable fats (palm kernel*, palm*, shea), rice powder (rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), caramelized sugar, color: safflower extract, emulsifier: lecithins, natural flavoring], Peanut butter (7%), Sugar, Soya flour, Peanut flour (2%), Peanuts (1%), Sea salt, Natural flavoring, Salt. *Sustainably sourced. May contain traces of nuts and milk.
Check Trek Protein Flapjack Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Protein Flapjack Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


