Is Trek Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 3x50g Peanut Free?

Description
Firm, chewy bar with pronounced peanut-butter flavor and a slightly sticky mouthfeel; texture combines soft chewiness with occasional crumbly edges. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pre- or post-exercise energy boost, or portable treat. Customer reviews note favorable taste and convenience, while some mention stickiness and occasional dry pieces reported.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
- peanut flour
- peanut butter flavour topping
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy bar with pronounced peanut-butter flavor and a slightly sticky mouthfeel; texture combines soft chewiness with occasional crumbly edges. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pre- or post-exercise energy boost, or portable treat. Customer reviews note favorable taste and convenience, while some mention stickiness and occasional dry pieces reported.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (24%), Rice Syrup, Peanut Butter Flavour Topping (14%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm Kernel*, Palm*, Shea), Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Caramelised Sugar, Food Colouring: Safflower Extract, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Flavouring], Soya Protein Crispies (13%) ( Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm*), Peanut Butter (7%), Sugar, Soya Flour, Peanut Flour (2%), Peanuts (1.5%), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Salt, *Palm Oil From Sustainable and Certified Plantations
Check Trek Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 3x50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Peanut Butter Protein Flapjack 3x50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


