Is Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (25%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crunchies (15%), Lemon Curd Flavour Topping (sugar, Vegetable Oils ((palm Kernel, Palm*, Shea), Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colouring: Carotene, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin)) (14%), Vegetable Oils (palm*, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Soya Flour, Raw Cane Sugar, Lemon Powder (<0.5%), A Hint Of Natural Flavouring, Salt. *sustainably Sourced. Contains Oats, Soya. May Contain Sesame, Peanuts, Other Nuts And Milk.
Check Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Protein Flapjacks Smooth Lemon Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


