Is TREK Protein Flapjacks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: (73%) Sugar, wheat flour (gluten), vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed, palm kernel), glucose syrup, raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring, cinnamon (0.5%).

Check TREK Protein Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetCinnamon
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go