Is Trempetite Nacho Tacos Nacho/Taco Dip Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce salsa moyenne (tomates en dés, jus de tomate, acide citrique, chlorure de calcium), eau, pâte de tomates concentrée, vinaigre blanc, oignon déshydraté, sel, poivron vert déshydraté, sucre, coriandre, ail déshydraté, extrait d'épice), crème sure (lait, amidon de mais modifié, gomme de guar, carraghénane, citrate de sodium, gomme de caroube, phosphate de sodium, culture bactérienne), fromage cheddar râpé (lait non pasteurisé, lait, crème, culture bactérienne, sel, enzyme microbienne, rocou, chlorure de calcium, cellulose en poudre, natamycine), oignon vert, assaisonnement à tacos (amidon de mais, épices (contenant du piment chili), sel, poudre d'oignon, huile végétale riche en gras monoinsaturés (canola et (ou) soya), dioxyde de silicium, aroma naturel).

Check Trempetite Nacho Tacos Nacho/Taco Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping