Is Trempetite Nacho Tacos Nacho/Taco Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fromage cheddar rape
fromage cheddar rape
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce salsa moyenne (tomates en dés, jus de tomate, acide citrique, chlorure de calcium), eau, pâte de tomates concentrée, vinaigre blanc, oignon déshydraté, sel, poivron vert déshydraté, sucre, coriandre, ail déshydraté, extrait d'épice), crème sure (lait, amidon de mais modifié, gomme de guar, carraghénane, citrate de sodium, gomme de caroube, phosphate de sodium, culture bactérienne), fromage cheddar râpé (lait non pasteurisé, lait, crème, culture bactérienne, sel, enzyme microbienne, rocou, chlorure de calcium, cellulose en poudre, natamycine), oignon vert, assaisonnement à tacos (amidon de mais, épices (contenant du piment chili), sel, poudre d'oignon, huile végétale riche en gras monoinsaturés (canola et (ou) soya), dioxyde de silicium, aroma naturel).
Check Trempetite Nacho Tacos Nacho/Taco Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trempetite Nacho Tacos Nacho/Taco Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


