Is TRENTON FARMS, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, CITRIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS MILK), DATEM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check TRENTON FARMS, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRENTON FARMS, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRENTON FARMS, NACHO CHEESE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


