Is Treo Organic Birch Water Infusion - Peach Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Birch Sap, Organic Erythritol, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Stevia Extract (Reb A)
Check Treo Organic Birch Water Infusion - Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treo Organic Birch Water Infusion - Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Treo Organic Birch Water Infusion - Peach Mango is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


