Is Treo Organic Blueberry Birch Water Infusion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Birch Sap, Organic Erythritol, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Stevia Extract (Reb A)
Check Treo Organic Blueberry Birch Water Infusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treo Organic Blueberry Birch Water Infusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Birch Benders Pancake And Waffle Mix Organic Buttermilk
Where to buy
Treo Organic Blueberry Birch Water Infusion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


