Is TRES LECHES STYLE CUPCAKE TOPPED WITH SEA SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SEA SALTED CARAMEL ICING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR WITH ADDED ZINC (FLOUR, NIACIN, ZINC OXIDE, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, IODIZED SALT, LEAVENING (CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), CARRAGEENAN, FUMARIC ACID, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, SORBITOL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DEXTRIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR).
Check TRES LECHES STYLE CUPCAKE TOPPED WITH SEA SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SEA SALTED CARAMEL ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRES LECHES STYLE CUPCAKE TOPPED WITH SEA SALTED CARAMEL ICING, SEA SALTED CARAMEL ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Planters Lightly Salted Made With Sea Salt Cocktail Peanuts - 16oz
ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Piece


