Is Tres Leches Toast Crunch Tres Leches Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice Cereal, Tres Leches Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN Bâ (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN Bâ (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check Tres Leches Toast Crunch Tres Leches Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice Cereal, Tres Leches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tres Leches Toast Crunch Tres Leches Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice Cereal, Tres Leches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tres Leches Toast Crunch Tres Leches Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice Cereal, Tres Leches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


