Is Tres Pupusas, Pupusa Mini Pulled Pork Pinto Bean, 10 Ounce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fully cooked smoked pork p
fully cooked smoked pork p
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Organic Corn Masa (Organic Corn Masa, Trace Of Lime), Fully Cooked Smoked Pork P
Check Tres Pupusas, Pupusa Mini Pulled Pork Pinto Bean, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tres Pupusas, Pupusa Mini Pulled Pork Pinto Bean, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tres Pupusas, Pupusa Mini Pulled Pork Pinto Bean, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


