Is TRESemme Biotin + Repair 7 Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- dipropylene glycol
- gluconolactone
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Lactic Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Amodimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Gluconolactone, Trehalose, Disodium EDTA, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Magnesium Nitrate, Sodium Sulfate, Biotin, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemme Biotin + Repair 7 Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Biotin + Repair 7 Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Aquaphor® Immediate Relief Lip Repair Stick .17 oz. Carded Pack
Olly Biotin, Undeniable Beauty, Grapefruit Glam
Sensodyne Repair and Protect Teeth Whitening Sensitive Toothpaste
Shea Moisture Curl & Shine Shampoo Coconut & Hibiscus 384ml
Where to buy
TRESemme Biotin + Repair 7 Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


