Is TRESemmé Cleanse and Replenish Deep Cleansing Shampoo 28 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- hydrolyzed keratin
- tocopheryl acetate
- propylene glycol
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Fragrance (Parfum), Citric Acid, Polyguaternium-10, Tetrasodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Polysorbate 20, Propylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, PPG-9, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Methylisothiazolinone, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Biotin, Blue 1 (CI 42090).
Check TRESemmé Cleanse and Replenish Deep Cleansing Shampoo 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemmé Cleanse and Replenish Deep Cleansing Shampoo 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT
Where to buy
TRESemmé Cleanse and Replenish Deep Cleansing Shampoo 28 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


