Is TRESemme Cleanse & Renew Shampoo & Conditioner Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, dimethiconol, parfum, glycerin, sodium benzoate, citric acid, glycol distearate, carbomer, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, tea-sulfate, cocamide mea, mica, disodium edta, peg-45m, phenoxyethanol, ppg-9, sodium hydroxide, tocopheryl acetate, ascorbic acid, panthenol, citrus tangerina peel oil, biotin, niacinamide, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 77891
Check TRESemme Cleanse & Renew Shampoo & Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Cleanse & Renew Shampoo & Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TRESemme Cleanse & Renew Shampoo & Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


