Is TRESemme Cleanse & Renew Shampoo & Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- glycol distearate
- peg-45m
- glycerin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium chloride, dimethiconol, parfum, glycerin, sodium benzoate, citric acid, glycol distearate, carbomer, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, tea-sulfate, cocamide mea, mica, disodium edta, peg-45m, phenoxyethanol, ppg-9, sodium hydroxide, tocopheryl acetate, ascorbic acid, panthenol, citrus tangerina peel oil, biotin, niacinamide, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 77891
Check TRESemme Cleanse & Renew Shampoo & Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Cleanse & Renew Shampoo & Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRESemme Cleanse & Renew Shampoo & Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


