Is TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol
- dipropylene glycol
peg-7 propylheptyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, behentrimonium chloride, parfum, dimethicone, dipropylene glycol, lactic acid, sodium chloride, disodium edta, amodimethicone, magnesium nitrate, propylene glycol, panthenol, phenoxyethanol, cetrimonium chloride, peg-7 propylheptyl ether, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, pantolactone, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, citrus tangerina peel oil, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool
Check TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Cayenne Cleanse Juice
Volumizing Conditioner
Where to buy
TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


