Is TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol
- dipropylene glycol
peg-7 propylheptyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, behentrimonium chloride, parfum, dimethicone, dipropylene glycol, lactic acid, sodium chloride, disodium edta, amodimethicone, magnesium nitrate, propylene glycol, panthenol, phenoxyethanol, cetrimonium chloride, peg-7 propylheptyl ether, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone, pantolactone, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder, citrus tangerina peel oil, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool
Check TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Cayenne Cleanse Juice
Volumizing Conditioner
Where to buy
TRESemme Cleanse & Replenish Remoisturising Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


