Is TREsemme Climate Control Climate Protection Finishing Spray 11 Oz Aerosol Can Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed keratin
- dimethyl stearamine
hydrolyzed keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Va/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Dimethyl Stearamine, Fragrance (Parfum), Linalool, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Amyl Cinnamal, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Geraniol, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Hydrolyzed Keratin.
Check TREsemme Climate Control Climate Protection Finishing Spray 11 Oz Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TREsemme Climate Control Climate Protection Finishing Spray 11 Oz Aerosol Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Chosen Foods, 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray Can, 128g
Crisco No-Stick Butter Cooking Spray 6 Oz Aerosol Can
Baker's Joy® The Original No-Stick Baking Spray with Flour 5 oz. Can
Where to buy
TREsemme Climate Control Climate Protection Finishing Spray 11 Oz Aerosol Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


