Is TRESemme Colour Revitalise Colour Fade Protection Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- dipropylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum, Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Amodimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Magn esium Nitrate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Glycerin, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract, Methylisothiazolinone, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Citrus Tangerina Peel Oil, Contains Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check TRESemme Colour Revitalise Colour Fade Protection Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRESemme Colour Revitalise Colour Fade Protection Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
TRESemme Colour Revitalise Colour Fade Protection Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


